Ethernet Direct Pricing
Quantity discounts available

Pricing below is quoted in USD.
Some products (*) have special terms and conditions.

To view pricing in another currency, please select your currency:

Use the Shopping Cart to:
- Generate instant quotations
- Place Purchase Order
- Credit Card purchases
- credit application form

  read more »

Managed - Industrial Switches

Product # Description   Price  
HME-800 8 port - 8 10/100TX Managed Rail Switch more details $ 499.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HME-800E 8 port - 8 10/100TX Managed Rail Switch Extended Temp. more details $ 675.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HME-621 8 port - 6TX + 2 MM fiber ports Managed Switch more details $ 765.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HME-621E 8 port - 6TX + 2 MM Fiber ports Managed Switch Extended Temp. more details $ 845.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HME-623 8 port - 6TX + 2 SM Fiber ports Managed Switch more details $ 950.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HME-623E 8 port - 6TX + 2 SM Fiber ports Managed Switch Extended Temp. more details $ 1,095.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HME-821 10 port - 8TX + 2 MM fiber ports Managed Switch more details $ 995.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HME-823 10 port - 8TX + 2 SM fiber ports Managed Switch more details $ 1,095.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HMG-1628 18 port - 16 10/100TX + 2 Gig copper / SFP Managed Gigabit Switch more details $ 1,195.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HME-421E Managed 4 10/100TX, 2 100FX MM SC Ext. Temp. more details $ 795.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HME-423E Managed 4 10/100TX, 2 100FX SM SC Ext. Temp more details $ 925.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Managed Gigabit - Industrial Switches

Product # Description   Price  
HMG-628G 8 port - 6 10/100/1000TX + 2 1000TX / SFP Managed Gigabit Switch more details $ 1,295.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HMG-628GE-CD 8 port - 6 10/100/1000TX + 2 1000TX / SFP Managed Gigabit Switch -40 to 80C, Class 1, Div. 2 approved more details $ 1,295.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HMG-825 10 port - 8 10/100TX + 2 Gigabit Fiber SX/SC Managed Gigabit Switch more details $ 995.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HMG-826 10 port - 8 10/100TX + 2 Gigabit Fiber LX/SC Managed Gigabit Switch more details $ 1,240.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HMG-828 10 port - 8 10/100TX + 2 Gigabit copper / SFP Managed Gigabit Switch more details $ 950.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HMG-1628 18 port - 16 10/100TX + 2 Gig copper / SFP Managed Gigabit Switch more details $ 1,195.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HMG-448G 8 port - 4 10/100/1000TX + 4 SFP Managed Gigabit Switch more details $ 1,095.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HMG-428 6 port - 4 10/100TX + 2 1000TX / SFP Managed Gigabit Switch more details $ 925.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HMG-738 10 port - 7 10/100TX + 3 1000TX / SFP Managed Gigabit Switch more details $ 995.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HMG-2428-EL2+ Managed Layer 2+ 24 10/100 TX, 2 SFP gigabit, Ext. Temp more details $ 1,995.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-SXLC Gigabit SFP-SXLC 1000BaseSX, LC, MM, 0.5 km more details $ 90.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LXLC-10 Gigabit SFP-LXLC 1000BaseLX, LC, SM, 10 km more details $ 120.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LHXLC-40 Gigabit SFP-LHXLC 1000BaseLHX, LC, SM, 40 km more details $ 295.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-ZXLC-70 Gigabit SFP-ZXLC 1000BaseZX, LC, SM, 70 km more details $ 495.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-SXLC-E SFP-SXLC 1000BaseSX, LC, MM, 500m, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 150.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LXLC-10-E SFP-LXLC 1000BaseLX, LC, SM, 10 km, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 210.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LHXLC-40-E SFP-LHXLC 1000BaseLX, LC, SM, 40 km, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 475.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-ZXLC-70-E SFP-ZXLC 1000BaseZX, LC, SM, 70 km, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 725.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-FXMM SFP-100Base, LC, MM, 500m, -10 to 60 C more details $ 105.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Web Managed Industrial Switches

Product # Description   Price  
HWE-800 8 port - 8TX - web managed Rail Switch more details $ 325.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HWE-621 8 port - 6TX + 2 MM fiber ports - web managed Rail switch more details $ 595.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HWE-623 8 port - 6TX + 2 SM fiber ports - web managed Rail switch more details $ 795.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HWE-500 5 port - 5TX - web managed Rail Switch more details $ 385.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HWE-411 5 port - 4TX + 1 MM fiber port - web managed Rail switch more details $ 450.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HWE-413 5 port - 4TX +1 SM fiber port - web managed Rail switch more details $ 575.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Managed Workgroup Switches

Product # Description   Price  
JMG-24F4 Workgroup switch - Managed, 24 10/100/1000TX, 4 SFP slots (gigabit) more details $ 499.00
Add to CartQuote Me
JME-24F2 Workgroup switch - Managed, 24 10/100TX, 2 SFP slots (gigabit) more details $ 395.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-SXLC Gigabit SFP-SXLC 1000BaseSX, LC, MM, 0.5 km more details $ 90.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LXLC-10 Gigabit SFP-LXLC 1000BaseLX, LC, SM, 10 km more details $ 120.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LHXLC-40 Gigabit SFP-LHXLC 1000BaseLHX, LC, SM, 40 km more details $ 295.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-ZXLC-70 Gigabit SFP-ZXLC 1000BaseZX, LC, SM, 70 km more details $ 495.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-SXLC-E SFP-SXLC 1000BaseSX, LC, MM, 500m, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 150.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LXLC-10-E SFP-LXLC 1000BaseLX, LC, SM, 10 km, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 210.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LHXLC-40-E SFP-LHXLC 1000BaseLX, LC, SM, 40 km, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 475.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-ZXLC-70-E SFP-ZXLC 1000BaseZX, LC, SM, 70 km, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 725.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-FXMM SFP-100Base, LC, MM, 500m, -10 to 60 C more details $ 105.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Managed Workgroup Switches - Modular

Product # Description   Price  
JME-2400M Workgroup switch - Managed, modular chassis, Fast Ethernet, 3 expansion slots more details $ 1,000.00
Add to CartQuote Me
JME-8TX Exp. module for JME, 8 10/100TX ports more details $ 135.00
Add to CartQuote Me
JME-8FXMM Exp. module for JME, 8 10/100FX ( multimode ) ports, SC connector more details $ 405.00
Add to CartQuote Me
JME-8FXSM Exp. module for JME, 8 10/100FX ( singlemode ) ports, SC connector more details $ 685.00
Add to CartQuote Me
JME-8MGBIC-100 Exp. module for JME, 8 SFP, FX100 ports more details $ 265.00
Add to CartQuote Me
JMG-2400M Workgroup switch - Managed, modular chassis, Gigabit, 3 expansion slots more details $ 1,195.00
Add to CartQuote Me
JMG-8MGBIC Exp. module for JMG, 8 SFP ports more details $ 255.00
Add to CartQuote Me
JMG-8GTX Exp. module for JMG, 8 10/100/1000TX ports more details $ 220.00
Add to CartQuote Me
JMG-8GSX Exp. module for JMG, 8 1000SX ( multimode ) ports, SC connector more details $ 760.00
Add to CartQuote Me
JMG-8GLX Exp. module for JMG, 8 1000LX ( singlemode ) ports, SC connector more details $ 1,015.00
Add to CartQuote Me
JMG-44MGTX Exp. module for JMG, 4 10/100/1000TX, 4 SFP ports more details $ 295.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Unmanaged - Industrial Switches

Product # Description   Price  
HUE-500S 5 Port - 5 10/100TX Slimline Unmanaged Switch more details $ 90.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-500SE Unmanaged 5 port - 10/100TX ports - Ext. Temp more details $ 179.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-500S-CD 5 Port - 5 10/100TX Slimline Unmanaged Switch Class 1, Div.2 more details $ 195.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-500SE-CD 5 Port - 5 10/100TX Slimline Unmanaged Switch Class 1, Div.2 Ext. Temp. -40 to 80C more details $ 195.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-800S 8 Port - 8 10/100TX Slimline Unmanaged Switch more details $ 135.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-800SE Unmanaged 8 port - 10/100TX ports - Ext. Temp more details $ 220.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-800S-CD 8 Port - 8 10/100TX Slimline Unmanaged Switch Class 1, Div.2 more details $ 235.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-800SE-CD 8 Port - 8 10/100TX Slimline Unmanaged Switch Class 1, Div.2 Ext. Temp -40 to 80C more details $ 235.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-421S Slimline 6 port - 4TX + 2 MM fiber port more details $ 295.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-421SE Unmanaged 6 port - 4 10/100TX, 2 FX MM ports - Ext. Temp more details $ 375.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-423S Slimline 6 port - 4TX + 2 SM fiber port more details $ 395.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-423SE Unmanaged 6 port - 4 10/100TX, 2 FX SM - Ext. Temp more details $ 440.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-411 5 port - 4 10/100TX +1 MM fiber port more details $ 245.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-411E 5 port - 4 10/100TX +1 MM fiber port Extended Temp. more details $ 270.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-413 5 port - 4 10/100TX +1 SM fiber port more details $ 295.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-413E 5 port - 4 10/100TX +1 SM fiber port Extended Temp. more details $ 375.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-500 5 port - 5 10/100TX Rail Switch more details $ 99.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-500E 5 port - 5 10/100TX Rail Switch Ext.Temperature more details $ 210.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-800 8 port - 8 10/100TX Rail Switch more details $ 152.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUE-800E 8 port - 8 10/100TX Rail Switch Ext.Temperature more details $ 229.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Unmanaged Gigabit Industrial Switches

Product # Description   Price  
HUG-500S 5 10/100/1000 TX, gigabit ports more details $ 269.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUG-500SE 5 10/100/1000 TX, gigabit ports - Ext. Temp more details $ 299.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUG-800S Unmanaged 8 port - 10/100/1000TX ports more details $ 359.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUG-800SE Unmanaged 8 port - 10/100/1000TX ports - Ext. Temp more details $ 379.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUG-418S 4 10/100/1000TX + 1 combo/SFP port more details $ 295.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUG-418SE 4 10/100/1000TX + 1 combo/SFP port - Ext. Temp more details $ 345.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUG-828 10 port - 8 10/100TX + 2 SFP gigabit more details $ 425.00
Add to CartQuote Me
HUG-1628 18 port - 16 10/100TX + 2 SFP gigabit more details $ 595.00
Add to CartQuote Me

PoE - Power Over Ethernet Devices

Product # Description   Price  
CME-822E 10 port - 8 10/100TX + 2 SFP ( gigabit ) PoE injector managed switch - Ext. temp. more details $ 1,495.00
Add to CartQuote Me
CUE-822 10 port - 8 10/100TX PoE ports + 2 gigabit SFP ports unmanaged switch more details $ 775.00
Add to CartQuote Me
CUE-111 2 port - 1 10/100TX + 100FX MM ( SC ) PoE injector unmanaged switch more details $ 250.00
Add to CartQuote Me
CUE-113 2 port - 1 10/100TX + 100FX SM ( SC ) PoE injector unmanaged switch more details $ 375.00
Add to CartQuote Me
CUE-411 5 port - 4 10/100TX PoE + 100FX MM ( SC ) uplink unmanaged switch more details $ 375.00
Add to CartQuote Me
CUE-413 5 port - 4 10/100TX PoE ports + 100FX SM ( SC ) uplink unmanaged switch more details $ 515.00
Add to CartQuote Me
CUE-500 5 port - 4 10/100TX PoE ports + 10/100TX uplink unmanaged switch more details $ 425.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-SXLC Gigabit SFP-SXLC 1000BaseSX, LC, MM, 0.5 km more details $ 90.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LXLC-10 Gigabit SFP-LXLC 1000BaseLX, LC, SM, 10 km more details $ 120.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LHXLC-40 Gigabit SFP-LHXLC 1000BaseLHX, LC, SM, 40 km more details $ 295.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-ZXLC-70 Gigabit SFP-ZXLC 1000BaseZX, LC, SM, 70 km more details $ 495.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-SXLC-E SFP-SXLC 1000BaseSX, LC, MM, 500m, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 150.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LXLC-10-E SFP-LXLC 1000BaseLX, LC, SM, 10 km, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 210.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-LHXLC-40-E SFP-LHXLC 1000BaseLX, LC, SM, 40 km, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 475.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-ZXLC-70-E SFP-ZXLC 1000BaseZX, LC, SM, 70 km, ext. temp -40 to 70C more details $ 725.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SFP-FXMM SFP-100Base, LC, MM, 500m, -10 to 60 C more details $ 105.00
Add to CartQuote Me

IP67 Industrial Switches

Product # Description   Price  
WUE-567 5 10/100TX unmanaged IP67 switch more details $ 645.00
Add to CartQuote Me
WME-867-M12 IP67 Managed Switch - 8 10/100TX, M12 connectors * more details $ 799.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Media Converters - Industrial

Product # Description   Price  
RUE-111 1 10/100TX to Fiber media converter - multimode more details $ 149.00
Add to CartQuote Me
RUE-111E 1 10/100TX to Fiber media converter - multimode Extended Temp more details $ 275.00
Add to CartQuote Me
RUE-113 1 10/100TX to Fiber media converter - singlemode more details $ 240.00
Add to CartQuote Me
RUE-113E 1 10/100TX to Fiber media converter - singlemode Extended Temp more details $ 345.00
Add to CartQuote Me
RUG-118 1 10/100TX to 1 SFP ( gigabit ) media converter more details $ 249.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Wireless Industrial Ethernet

Product # Description   Price  
FWO-711 Wireless outdoor AP/Bridge 802.11a/b/g more details $ 650.00
Add to CartQuote Me
FWO-764 Wireless outdoor AP/Bridge 802.11b/g/n more details $ 625.00
Add to CartQuote Me
FWO-713 Wireless outdoor AP/Bridge 802.11 b w/RSSI more details $ 535.00
Add to CartQuote Me
FWI-763 Wireless outdoor AP/Bridge 802.11b/g/n more details $ 610.00
Add to CartQuote Me
FWI-702 Wireless indoor AP/Bridge 802.11b/g w/ant. more details $ 350.00
Add to CartQuote Me
W-ANT-5023D Directional Linear 5GHz 23 dbi antenna * more details $ 450.00
Add to CartQuote Me
W-ANT-2408D Directional Panel 2.4GHz 8 dbi antenna more details $ 100.00
Add to CartQuote Me
W-ANT-2415D Directional Panel 2.4GHZ 15 dbi antenna * more details $ 290.00
Add to CartQuote Me
W-ANT-2408O Omni Directional 2.4GHZ 8 dbi antenna more details $ 100.00
Add to CartQuote Me
W-ANT-2415O Omni Directional 2.4GHZ 15 dbi antenna more details $ 310.00
Add to CartQuote Me

ZigBee

Product # Description   Price  
ZUZ-110 RS-232,485 to Zigbee Network Host Converter more details $ 720.00
Add to CartQuote Me
ZUZ-111 RS-232,485 to Zigbee Network Slave Converter more details $ 720.00
Add to CartQuote Me
ZUZ-242 ZigBee IEEE 802.15.4 Repeater more details $ 480.00
Add to CartQuote Me
ZMZ-330 ZigBee IEEE 802.15.4 Star Access Point more details $ 740.00
Add to CartQuote Me
ZMZ-330HP ZigBee IEEE 802.15.4 Star Access point with High Power more details $ 775.00
Add to CartQuote Me
ZMZ-332 ZigBee IEEE 802.15.4 Mesh Access point with Redundancy more details $ 775.00
Add to CartQuote Me
ZMZ-332HP ZigBee IEEE 802.15.4 Mesh Access point with Redundancy & High Power more details $ 795.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Serial Devices

Product # Description   Price  
BMS-136 1 port Serial Device Server more details $ 195.00
Add to CartQuote Me
BMS-236 2 port Serial Device Server more details $ 280.00
Add to CartQuote Me
BMS-436 4 port Serial Device Server more details $ 495.00
Add to CartQuote Me
BMS-836 8 port Serial Device Server more details $ 795.00
Add to CartQuote Me
RUS-9510A Serial RS-422/485 Repeater more details $ 50.00
Add to CartQuote Me
RUS-9520A Serial RS-232 to RS-422/485 Converter more details $ 55.00
Add to CartQuote Me
BWS-136 Serial to Ethernet Gateway - 10/100TX more details $ 125.00
Add to CartQuote Me
BMM-101 1 port 10/100TX / Serial Modbus Gateway more details $ 349.00
Add to CartQuote Me
BMM-102 2 port 10/100TX / Serial Modbus Gateway more details $ 450.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Power Supplies - Industrial

Product # Description   Price  
DR-45-24 AC Input:90-260VAC, DC output 24V @ 2A more details $ 60.00
Add to CartQuote Me
DR-75-24 AC Input:90-260VAC, DC output 24V @ 3.2A more details $ 85.00
Add to CartQuote Me
DR-120-24 AC Input:90-260VAC, DC output 24V @ 5A more details $ 95.00
Add to CartQuote Me
DR-45-12 AC Input:90-120VAC, DC output 12V @ 3.2A more details $ 60.00
Add to CartQuote Me
DRP-240-48 AC Input:90-260VAC, DC output 48V @ 5A for PoE switches more details $ 160.00
Add to CartQuote Me
DR-120-48 AC Input:90-260VAC, DC output 48V @ 2.5A for PoE switches more details $ 95.00
Add to CartQuote Me
Power Cube-12 AC Input:90-120VAC, DC output 12V @ 0.8A more details $ 34.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Accessories

Product # Description   Price  
DIN-1 HUE, HME, RUE switch DIN clip for 25 & 35mm rail more details $ 4.00
Add to CartQuote Me
DIN-2 HMG switch DIN clip for 25 & 35mm rail more details $ 4.00
Add to CartQuote Me
WM-1 switch wall mount plate for flat surfaces - 2pcs more details $ 4.00
Add to CartQuote Me
DC-1 Dust cap for RJ45 sockets - pack of 10 more details $ 5.00
Add to CartQuote Me
DC-2 Dust cap for SFP ports - pack of 10 more details $ 5.00
Add to CartQuote Me
Cable-1 Console cable - DB9 to RJ11 more details $ 15.00
Add to CartQuote Me
TB-1 terminal block for all switches more details $ 5.00
Add to CartQuote Me

Software

Product # Description   Price  
LNMS-016 LAN Version - IntraVUE Lite - monitor up to 16 IP Device nodes more details $ 495.00
Add to CartQuote Me
LNMS-032 LAN Version - IntraVUE Lite - monitor up to 32 IP Device nodes more details $ 895.00
Add to CartQuote Me
LNMS-064 LAN Version - IntraVUE Lite - monitor up to 64 IP Device nodes more details $ 1,450.00
Add to CartQuote Me
LNMS-128 LAN Version - IntraVUE Lite - monitor up to 128 IP Device nodes more details $ 2,050.00
Add to CartQuote Me
LNMS-256 LAN Version - IntraVUE Lite - monitor up to 256 IP Device nodes more details $ 2,750.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SUPV-016 Supervisory Package - IntraVUE Lite - up to 15 IntraVUE Stations more details $ 1,495.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SUPV-032 Supervisory Package - IntraVUE Lite - up to 31 IntraVUE Stations more details $ 1,850.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SUPV-064 Supervisory Package - IntraVUE Lite - up to 63 IntraVUE Stations more details $ 2,450.00
Add to CartQuote Me
SUPV-128 Supervisory Package - IntraVUE Lite - up to 127 IntraVUE Stations more details $ 2,950.00
Add to CartQuote Me
WNMS-0016 IntraVUE Enterprise - Monitor up to 16 IP devices more details $ 1,450.00
Add to CartQuote Me
WNMS-0032 IntraVUE Enterprise - Monitor up to 32 IP devices more details $ 1,850.00
Add to CartQuote Me
WNMS-0064 IntraVUE Enterprise - Monitor up to 64 IP devices more details $ 2,650.00
Add to CartQuote Me
WNMS-0128 IntraVUE Enterprise - Monitor up to 128 IP devices more details $ 3,850.00
Add to CartQuote Me
WNMS-0256 IntraVUE Enterprise - Monitor up to 256 IP devices more details $ 5,450.00
Add to CartQuote Me
WNMS-0512 IntraVUE Enterprise - Monitor up to 512 IP devices more details $ 7,450.00
Add to CartQuote Me

 

 

Wondering which Ethernet Direct model to order?

If you have a quote or have purchased an item in the past from another supplier, use the search fields below to find the appropriate Ethernet Direct model.

model # (optional)
part # (optional)