Media Converters

click on image for more detail

RUE-111

RUE-111E

RUE-113

RUE-113E
Ethernet Direct Price

$ 149.00

$ 275.00

$ 240.00

$ 345.00
Number of Ports: 10/100Base-TX 1 1 1 1
Number of Ports: Fiber Multimode
SC connector
1 1
Number of Ports: Fiber Singlemode
SC connector
1 1
Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation,
MDI/MDI-X on TX port
Link Loss Forwarding
DIP switch selectable Full/Half duplex on FX port
DIP switch selectable auto-negotiation on FX port
DIP switch selectable Fault relay alarm
Operating Temperature:   -10C to 70C
Operating Temperature:   -40C to 80C
IP 31 Protection
Rigid Aluminum Case
Fault Relay Output
Redundant DC Power Inputs
12-48 VDC Power Input
Regulatory Approvals: CE/ FCC / cUL
DIN-Rail & wall mount Kit
MTBF hours 378,174 302,539 378,174 302,539
5 year Global warranty

Media Converters

click on image for more detail

RUG-118

Future

Future

Future
Ethernet Direct Price

$ 249.00
     
Number of Ports: 10/100/1000Base-TX 1      
Number of Gigabit SFP Ports: 1      
Conversion: Fiber Multimode - 500 m
LC connector
via SFP-SXLC      
Conversion: Fiber Singlemode - 15 km
LC connector
via SFP-LXLC-15      
Conversion: Fiber Singlemode - 40 km
LC connector
via SFP-LHXLC-40      
Conversion: Fiber Singlemode - 70 km
LC connector
via SFP-ZXLC-70      
Supports Full/Half Duplex, auto-negotiation,
MDI/MDI-X on TX port
     
Link Loss Forwarding      
DIP switch selectable Full/Half duplex on SFP port      
DIP switch selectable auto-negotiation on SFP port      
DIP switch selectable Fault relay alarm      
Operating Temperature:   -10C to 70C      
Operating Temperature:   -40C to 80C      
IP 31 Protection      
Rigid Aluminum Case      
Fault Relay Output      
Redundant DC Power Inputs      
12-48 VDC Power Input      
Regulatory Approvals: CE/ FCC / cUL      
DIN-Rail & wall mount Kit      
MTBF hours 371,658      
5 year Global warranty