Unmanaged Switches

click on image for more detail

HUE-500S
HUE-500SE

HUE-800S
HUE-800SE

HUE-411
HUE-411E

HUE-413
HUE-413E
Ethernet Direct Price

HUE-500S:
$ 90.00

HUE-500SE:
$ 179.00

HUE-500S-CD:
$ 195.00

HUE-500SE-CD:
$ 195.00

HUE-800S:
$ 135.00

HUE-800SE:
$ 220.00

HUE-800S-CD:
$ 235.00

HUE-800SE-CD:
$ 235.00

HUE-411:
$ 245.00

HUE-411E:
$ 270.00

HUE-413:
$ 295.00

HUE-413E:
$ 375.00

Number of Ports: 10/100Base-TX 5 8 4 4
Number of Fiber ports – FX Multimode 2km
SC connector
1
Number of Fiber ports – FX Singlemode 30km
SC connector
1
Can be used as a Media Converter
TX to FX or FX to TX
Full/Half Duplex, Auto-negotiation,
MDI/MDI-X on TX ports
3000 VDC EFT power line protection
4000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
Rigid Aluminum Case
12-48 VDC Power Input
18-30 VAC Power Input
Redundant DC Power Inputs
Fault Relay Output
Operating Temperature:   -10C to 70C
Operating Temperature:   -40C to 80C
E version
E version
E version
E version
IP 31 Protection
Regulatory Approvals: CE/ FCC / cUL, UL
Class 1, Div 2 ( CD versions )
DIN-Rail & wall mount Kit
MTBF hours 325,000 + 325,000 + 325,000 + 325,000 +
5 year Global warranty


Unmanaged Switches

click on image for more detail

HUE-421S
HUE-421SE

HUE-423S
HUE-423SE

HUE-500
HUE-500E

HUE-800
HUE-800E
Ethernet Direct Price

HUE-421S:
$ 295.00

HUE-421SE:
$ 375.00

HUE-423S:
$ 395.00

HUE-423SE:
$ 440.00

HUE-500:
$ 99.00

HUE-500E:
$ 210.00

HUE-800:
$ 152.00

HUE-800E:
$ 229.00

Number of Ports: 10/100Base-TX 4 4 5 8
Number of Fiber ports – FX Multimode 2km
SC connector
2
Number of Fiber ports – FX Singlemode 30km
SC connector
2
Can be used as a Media Converter
TX to FX or FX to TX
Full/Half Duplex, Auto-negotiation,
MDI/MDI-X on TX ports
3000 VDC EFT power line protection
4000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
Rigid Aluminum Case
12-48 VDC Power Input
18-30 VAC Power Input
Redundant DC Power Inputs
Fault Relay Output
Operating Temperature:   -10C to 70C
Operating Temperature:   -40C to 85C E version E version E version E version
IP 31 Protection
Regulatory Approvals: CE/ FCC / cUL, UL
Class 1, Div 2 pending
DIN-Rail & wall mount Kit
MTBF hours 325,000+ 325,000+ 325,000+ 325,000+
5 year Global warranty