Unmanaged Gigabit Switches

click on image for more detail

HUG-828

HUG-1628

HUG-500S
HUG-500SE

HUG-418S
HUG-418SE
Ethernet Direct Price

$ 425.00

$ 595.00

$ 269.00

$ 299.00

$ 295.00

$ 345.00
Number of Ports: 10/100Base-TX
8 16
Number of Ports: 10/100/1000Base-TX
5 4
Number of Gig Ports:1000Base-SX
550m Fiber SC connectors
Number of Gig Ports:1000Base-LX
10km Fiber SC connectors
Number of Combo Gig Ports: 1000TX or SFP module
2 2 1
Rigid Aluminum Case
12-48 VDC Power Input
Redundant DC Power Inputs
Operating Temperature:   -10C to 70C
Operating Temperature:   -40C to 80C E version E version
IP 31 Protection
Fault Relay Output
Regulatory Approvals: CE/ FCC / cUL
DIN-Rail & wall mount Kit
5 year Global warranty

 

Unmanaged Gigabit Switches

click on image for more detail

HUG-800S
HUG-800SE

Future

Future

Future
Ethernet Direct Price

$ 359.00

$ 379.00
     
Number of Ports: 10/100Base-TX
     
Number of Ports: 10/100/1000Base-TX
8      
Number of Gig Ports:1000Base-SX
550m Fiber SC connectors
     
Number of Gig Ports:1000Base-LX
10km Fiber SC connectors
     
Number of Combo Gig Ports: 1000TX or SFP module
     
Rigid Aluminum Case      
12-48 VDC Power Input      
Redundant DC Power Inputs      
Operating Temperature:   -10C to 70C      
Operating Temperature:   -40C to 80C E version      
IP 31 Protection      
Fault Relay Output      
Regulatory Approvals: CE/ FCC / cUL
     
DIN-Rail & wall mount Kit
     
5 year Global warranty      

 

SFP Modules - 1000 Mbps for Gigabit Switches

 

SFP-LHXLC-40
SFP-LHXLC-40-E

SFP-LXLC-10
SFP-LXLC-10-E

SFP-SXLC
SFP-SXLC-E

SFP-ZXLC-70
SFP-ZXLC-70-E
Ethernet Direct Price

$ 295.00

$ 475.00

$ 120.00

$ 210.00

$ 90.00

$ 150.00

$ 495.00

$ 725.00
Type of Port: 1000BASE SFP with LC connector Singlemode Singlemode Multimode Singlemode
Transmission Distance: 40 km 10 km 0.5 km 70 km
Operating Temperature: 0C to 70C
Operating Temperature: -40C to 80C E version E version E version E version
IP 20 Protection
Current Consumption 1 watt 1 watt 1 watt 1 watt
FCC Part 15 Class A
Vibration IEC 680068-2-28
Shock IEC 680068-2-27
Regulatory Approvals: CE/ FCC / cUL
5 year Global warranty

 

SFP Modules - for Switches with SFP slots

 

SFP-FXMM

Future

Future

Future
Ethernet Direct Price

$ 105.00
     
Type of SFP: 100FX SFP
for connecting to 100FX mutimode or
to convert gigabit SFP port to 100FX multimode, LC connector
switch SFP port must be able to support 100FX
Multimode      
Type of Port: 1000BASE SFP with LC connector      
Transmission Distance: 0.5 km      
Operating Temperature: 0C to 70C      
Operating Temperature: -40C to 80C E version      
IP 20 Protection      
Current Consumption 1 watt      
FCC Part 15 Class A      
Vibration IEC 680068-2-28      
Shock IEC 680068-2-27      
Regulatory Approvals: CE/ FCC / cUL      
5 year Global warranty