Managed Workgroup Switches - Modular

NOT AVAILABLE at this TIME

click on image for more detail

JMG-2400M

JME-2400M
Ethernet Direct Price

$ 1,195.00

$ 1,000.00
Number of Modules:
3 ( 24 ports ) 3 ( 24 ports )
Number of Ports: 10/100Base-TX
up to 24
JMG-8GTX
up to 24
JME-8TX
Number of Ports: 10/100/1000Base-TX
up to 24
JMG-8GTX
Number of Multimode Ports:1000Base-SX
500 m
up to 24
JMG-8GSX
Number of Singlmode Ports:1000Base-LX
30km Fiber SC connectors
up to 24
JMG-8GLX
Combination Module: 4 Gig SFP
& 4 10/100/1000TX
up to 12 TX & 12 SFP
JMG-44MGTX
Number of SFP Gig Ports - SFP module 
up to 24
JMG-8MGBIC
Use any manufacturer's SFPs
Number of Multimode Ports:100Base-SX
500 m
up to 24
JME-8FXMM
Number of Singlmode Ports:100Base-LX
30km Fiber SC connectors
up to 24
JME-8FXSM
Number of SFP FE Ports - SFP module 
up to 24
JME-8MGBIC-100
Rack mount & wall mount Kit
Rigid Aluminum Case
12 - 48 VDC Redundant Power Input
100 - 240 VAC Power Input
Redundant Fans
Operating Temperature:   0C to 60C
IP 20 Protection
Fault Relay Output
SNMP / Web / Console Configuration
Redundancy - RSTP
IGMP Snooping
Port based VLAN and IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN
Quality of Service ( QoS )
SNMP V1/V2C/V3
Port Mirroring
SMTP Trap Support (e-mail warning)
DHCP Client
Simple Network Time Protocol
System Log
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Regulatory Approvals: CE/ FCC / cUL
3 year Global warranty

 

SFP Modules - 1000 Mbps for Gigabit Switches

 

SFP-LHXLC-40
SFP-LHXLC-40-E

SFP-LXLC-10
SFP-LXLC-10-E

SFP-SXLC
SFP-SXLC-E

SFP-ZXLC-70
SFP-ZXLC-70-E
Ethernet Direct Price

$ 295.00

$ 475.00

$ 120.00

$ 210.00

$ 90.00

$ 150.00

$ 495.00

$ 725.00
Type of Port: 1000BASE SFP with LC connector Singlemode Singlemode Multimode Singlemode
Transmission Distance: 40 km 10 km 0.5 km 70 km
Operating Temperature: 0C to 70C
Operating Temperature: -40C to 80C E version E version E version E version
IP 20 Protection
Current Consumption 1 watt 1 watt 1 watt 1 watt
FCC Part 15 Class A
Vibration IEC 680068-2-28
Shock IEC 680068-2-27
Regulatory Approvals: CE/ FCC / cUL
5 year Global warranty

 

SFP Modules - for Switches with SFP slots

 

SFP-FXMM

Future

Future

Future
Ethernet Direct Price

$ 105.00
     
Type of SFP: 100FX SFP
for connecting to 100FX mutimode or
to convert gigabit SFP port to 100FX multimode, LC connector
switch SFP port must be able to support 100FX
Multimode      
Type of Port: 1000BASE SFP with LC connector      
Transmission Distance: 0.5 km      
Operating Temperature: 0C to 70C      
Operating Temperature: -40C to 80C E version      
IP 20 Protection      
Current Consumption 1 watt      
FCC Part 15 Class A      
Vibration IEC 680068-2-28      
Shock IEC 680068-2-27      
Regulatory Approvals: CE/ FCC / cUL      
5 year Global warranty